COLLEGE OF ARTS & CRAFTS

PATNA UNIVERSITY

PATNA – 800 001.

 

RESULT SHEET (B.F.A. Admission Test – 2005)

[Total No. of Seats = 60 (Sixty)]

 

Following 60 (Sixty) candidates are provisionally selected (as per the Patna University reservation rules) for admission in B.F.A. (Preparatory Course) – First Year (Session: 2005-07) in the College of Arts & Crafts, Patna on the basis their performance in the Aptitude Test held on 28 August 2005  (in the order of Roll Number): -

Sl. No.

Roll No.

Candidate’s Name

Category

Marks Obtained

1

01

MUKESH KUMAR

GEN

123

2

02

ABHISHEK KUMAR

GEN

111

3

03

MENAJUDDIN ANSARI

GEN

114

4

04

SHUSHMITA RANJAN

GEN

112

5

10

MANIBHUSHAN KUMAR

GEN

130

6

13

VIDYA KUMARI

BC-I

98

7

18

AMIT KUMAR SINHA

GEN

132

8

19

CHANDRA BHUSHAN KUMAR

GEN

129

9

24

AMRITA PRITAM

GEN

123

10

27

MADHUMITA

GEN

112

11

30

MURARI KUMAR JHA

GEN

116

12

36

SEJAL ANAND

BC-WOMEN

76

13

39

SAURABH KUMAR PRASAD

GEN

109

14

40

MRINALINI

GEN

117

15

41

PREETY PRIYA

BC-I

67

16

43

SANJEET KUMAR

BC-I

92

17

46

DEEPAK KUMAR

SC

103

18

48

AMIT KUMAR SINHA

GEN

114

19

51

ANITA SINGH

BC-II

100

20

53

DEEPAK KUMAR

GEN

123

21

56

ALOK KUMAR

GEN

122

22

58

NIRAJ KUMAR VERMA

GEN

110

23

59

SEEMA KUMARI

BC-II

83

24

61

ARCHANA MALA

GEN

119

25

62

DHRUV KUMAR

SC

60

26

63

LALIT KUMAR SHARMA

BC-II

105

27

66

HIRALAL PASWAN

SC

53

28

72

PRABHASH KUMAR

BC-I

100

29

75

DHARMJAY KUMAR

BC-I

92

30

76

JYOTSNA JYOTI

BC-I

74

31

77

MANISH KUMAR SHARMA

GEN

122

32

78

RUPESH KUMAR

BC-I

95

33

80

SWETA ROY

BC-II

104

34

81

SHALONI

BC-II

100

35

85

RANI KUMARI

GEN

110

36

86

KUMARI CHANDRA PRABHA

BC-I

99

37

89

DHARMENDRA KUMAR

GEN

130

38

91

ASHA RANI PANDA

GEN

119

39

93

SUNIL KUMAR SINGH

GEN

121

40

94

NIMISH KUMAR

BC-I

69

41

96

AMRESH KUMAR VERMA

GEN

111

42

97

SANJEEV KUMAR

BC-I

69

43

100

REENA SINHA

BC-II

101

44

103

RAMESH KUMAR

SC

101

45

108

NITIN PRINCE

SC

89

46

109

CHANDAN KUMAR

SC

54

47

111

IMTYAZ HUSSAIN

BC-I

65

48

114

ALIYA MARYAM

OBC-WOMEN

64

49

124

SUNIL KUMAR

BC-II

105

50

125

MANOJ KUMAR

SC

89

51

126

NAVNEET KUMAR

GEN

115

52

127

RAJEEV KUMAR PATHAK

GEN

127

53

128

ASHOK KUMAR

GEN

117

54

129

HEMANT BIHARI

GEN

118

55

130

VIKASH KUMAR

SC

63

56

131

MRIGESH KUMAR

SC

94

57

133

ANNA KUMARI

GEN

115

58

140

SAURABH KUMAR

GEN

119

59

141

ANUPRIYA

GEN

114

60

146

JUGNU CHAUDHARY

SC

85

 

Admission Schedule: -

From 17.04.2006 to 20.04.2006.

(Admission of the above candidates will NOT be entertained after the given schedule.)

 

Admission Fee (Rs. 2500/- approx.) is to be deposited at the time of admission through Bank Challan. All the selected students must come with the following documents in Original at the time of admission: -

 

1.     Admit Card of the Aptitude Test

2.     All Educational Certificates and Marks-sheets and S.L.C. / C.L.C.

3.     Caste Certificates (in case of Reserved Category) issued by D.M. / S.D.O. only.

4.     Two Stamp Size photographs

 

Classes will start from 20.04.2006. All the admitted students must attend the Introductory class on 20.4.2006 at 11 A.M.

                                                                                                                     Sd/-

(Dr. Kriteshwar Prasad)

Principal